Gulf of Naples Film Festival

 

Official Selection 2019

 

Lungometraggi - Fiction Feature Films

Angelica poster

Angelica wants revenge


Andrea Zingoni
Italy  

Doing money


Lynsey Miller
United Kingdom  

Katrina's Dream

M. & D. Bischofberger

Switzerland

Let's go

Chuanlin Sun

China  

Rwanda

Riccardo Salvetti

Italy  
 

The Forest

Viktor Gasic

Germany

Year of the Monkey

Vladimir BlaÅževski

Macedonia

 

 

Cortometraggi - Fiction Short Films

[a-live] - from a true story


Alice Rotiroti
Italy  

8 giugno ‘76


Gianni Saponara
Italy

Ars Memorativa 


Pau Pérez Uslé
Spain

Bellafronte


Andrea Valentino-Rosario D'Angelo
Italy

Clouds


Anna Buryachkova
Ukraine

Core nero


Antonella Laganà
Italy

Escarabana


Sara Casasnovas
Spain

I am Banksy


Samantha Casella
Italy

Il complottista


Antonella Spatti
Italy

Il salutista


Luca Jankovic
Italy

Kolossal


Antonio Andrisani
Italy

L'ultimo Ninja


Mattia Riccio
Italy

La premiata compagnia Mastrosimone


Giovanni Battista Origo
Italy  

Lockdown


Koen Van Sande
Belgium

May Day


Olivier Magis, Fedrik De Beul
Belgium

Nu More Maje


Luca Jankovic
Italy

Perfection


Riccardo Di Gerlando
Italy

Portraitiste


Cyrus Neshvad
Luxembourg

Rivalry


Luigi Imola
Italy

Second souffle


Antony Levkaovitch
France

Tank Man 


Robert Anthony Peters
USA

Il coraggio di guardare avanti


Diego Macario
Italy

The Sconfessions


Pasquale Cangiano
Italy

Thessalus & Medea


Jan Hendrik Verstraten
United Kingdom

Turtle&Bunny


Alessio Attardi
Italy

 

 

Documentari - Documentary

Ballad of a Righteous Merchant


Herbert Golder
USA  

BÎR (Well)


Veysi Altay
Turkey

Il distacco


Andrea Piretti
Turkey

Las tierras de la Princesa Nandayure 


José Pablo Castillo Valverde
Costa Rica

The Art of Museums of Munch


Sylvie Kürsten
Germany

The Art of Museums Del Prado


Ralf Pleger
Germany

 

 

Webseries

Berlineses


Pedro Deltell, Paula Pinan & Paula Galimberti
Germany  

Breakfast-Waiting for Don


Dante Roberto Muro
Italy

Bukowski


Giuseppe Violano
Italy

Nemausus


Quentin Uriel
France

Pulpette


Michele Bevilacqua, Arcangelo Iannace
Francesco Spaziani
Italy
http://www.gulfofnaplesfilmfestival.com/official-selection-4